Leadership Giving
Partners

NUMEROUS ORGANIZATIONS GO OUT OF THEIR WAY TO ENCOURAGE AND REWARD EMPLOYEES GIVING TO UNITED WAY OF LINCOLN AND LANCASTER COUNTY AND CHAD. THEIR EFFORTS HAVE RESULTED IN AN IMPRESSIVE NUMBER OF GENEROUS LEADERS THROUGHOUT THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY.

CORPORATE LEADERS IN GIVING

OrganizationTotalTocqueville SocietyLeadership CircleCommunity Promoters and Women in PhilanthropyEmerging Leaders UnitedWomen United
Nelnet286151271441622
Ameritas241131061222942
University of Nebraska - Lincoln18357810004
Union Bank & Trust164369921914
State of Nebraska1220309211
Duncan Aviation1024188066
Zoetis7614332311
Lincoln Public Schools67295633
City of Lincoln631224000
Bryan Health601223713
Wells Fargo561342114
Assurity Life Insurance Company493202676
Olsson Associates420132911
Lincoln Electric System in partnership with Local IBEW 1536402162200
BNSF Railway in partnership with Organized Labor371142200
NEBCO, Inc.37182801
Lincoln Journal Star29142413
Lincoln Orthopaedic Center, P.C.25022300
Continental ContiTech in partnership with USW 28624061811
Garner Industries22321711
First National Bank21271203
Bison Inc.20111800
West Gate Bank 19081110
Lancaster County18061202
Cornhusker Bank1717901
Farmers Mutual Insurance Company of Nebraska1718820
Nationwide1708900
Black Hills Energy in partnership with IBEW Local 24416061001
U.S. Bank1607961
EducationQuest Foundation1406811
HBE LLP1416731
UNICO Group1433800
Madonna Rehabilitation Hospital1324710
Nebraska Wesleyan University1104700
The Clark Enersen Partners1002800
Computer Services, Inc.1001911
DuTeau Chevrolet/Subaru1006400
INSPRO Insurance1004601
Lighthouse1002800
TMCO, Inc.914401
UPS902700
Commonwealth Electric Company of the Midwest806211
HopeSpoke801701
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association - Lincoln800800
Pinnacle Bank804400
Security First Bank806220
United Way of Lincoln and Lancaster County813401
Community Action Partnership of Lancaster and Saunders Counties702500
Family Service Association of Lincoln700700
Frontier Bank702500

UNITED WAY OF LINCOLN AND LANCASTER COUNTY

238 S. 13TH STREET, LINCOLN, NE 68508-2004

402.441.7700 | UNITEDWAYLINCOLN.ORG